Shipping starting at just $5. We ship GLOBAL!

Which country do South Koreans hate the most between – North Korea, Japan and, China?

AskCategory: CultureWhich country do South Koreans hate the most between – North Korea, Japan and, China?
Joseph asked 2 months ago
2 Answers

Best Answer

Danny Kim Staff answered 1 month ago
It really depends on who you ask. The answer will be divided between the liberals and conservatives in Korea.
For conservatives – Usually they want friendly diplomatic relations with Japan, and then hate North Korea and China. Between NK and China I’d say they generally hate NK more.
 
For liberals – They are usually very anti-Japan, and then somewhat friendly / neutral to China. A big part of liberalism in Korea is also trying to better relations with North Korea. Almost all presidents from the left tried to improve North Korean relations during their administration.
 
cjstjdgur1234 answered 1 month ago
It depends on political bias, personal experiences, other else.
There’s many things that cannot generalize in the world.
icon-default icon-back icon-next icon-up icon-down icon-arrow-left icon-arrow-right icon-arrow-less icon-arrow-more icon-expand icon-collapse icon-dropdown-expand icon-dropdown-collapse icon-more icon-search icon-menu icon-close icon-plus icon-view icon-heart icon-comment icon-view-list icon-view-gallery icon-write icon-delete icon-send icon-lock-open icon-lock icon-cart icon-account icon-minus icon-instagram icon-facebook icon-youtube logo-nakdseoul